Full health assessment
We review your lab results, lifestyle, food preferences, family eating habits, budget and health goals before we build your plan.
Plans and pricing
Choose the plan that fits your life. Both plans are reviewed by Nida Tu Sehar, MPhil Food Sciences. They are measured to the gram, take your health conditions into account and arrive on your WhatsApp within 48 hours. No food is banned, and you won’t be pushed onto Western substitutes.
What is included
A NutriZaika plan is a clinically structured, day-by-day nutrition programme built around the food you already eat at home. No two plans are the same, because no two clients are the same.
We review your lab results, lifestyle, food preferences, family eating habits, budget and health goals before we build your plan.
Daal, karahi, biryani, palak gosht, roti and sabzi are all included and portioned precisely. No food is banned.
Every meal is matched to protein, carbohydrate, fat and calorie targets for your weight, activity level and health goal.
On Signature, we review your weight, lab results, adherence and hunger at day 14 and day 28, and fine-tune your calories to how your body is responding.
A dietitian assigned to you throughout your journey. Signature adds your Personal Roadmap, a 28-Day Results report and priority WhatsApp support from start to finish.
Plans are calibrated for PCOS/PMOS, insulin resistance, prediabetes, high cholesterol and weight management, as well as general health.
Pricing
No hidden fees and no lock-in. Two clear plans, each running for 28 days.
Core
4-week PKR 8,500 in Pakistan$40 USD outside Pakistan
Start with CoreSignature
Most chosen4-week PKR 14,000 in Pakistan$60 USD outside Pakistan
Start with SignatureEverything in Core, plus:
| What you get | Core | Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Plan length | 28 days | 28 days |
| Price | PKR 8,500$40 USD | PKR 14,000$60 USD |
| Personalised meal plan, every ingredient in grams | Included | Included |
| Calorie and macro targets | Included | Included |
| Condition-aware planning (diabetes, PCOS/PMOS, thyroid and more) | Included | Included |
| Body Snapshot against South Asian healthy ranges | Included | Included |
| Food swaps for allergies and intolerances | Included | Included |
| Your favourite meals built into the plan | Not included | Included |
| BodyPrint™ body profile and Zaika Score | Not included | Included |
| Personal Roadmap and 28-Day Progress Forecast | Not included | Included |
| Lab Insight Review (HbA1c, vitamin D, cholesterol, thyroid and more) | Not included | Included |
| Check-ins | End-of-plan review | Day 14 and day 28, with a results report |
| Calories fine-tuned at day 14 | Not included | Included |
| Home exercise routine | Not included | Included, optional |
| Fasting-aware meal scheduling | Not included | Included |
| Priority WhatsApp support | Not included | Included |
| Plan changes | None | One free adjustment |
Read next What a dietitian costs in Pakistan A Pakistani diet plan for weight loss
Your plan at a glance
Every plan opens with a clear picture of your body and the path ahead. These pages come from a real plan, with personal details removed. Tap a page to read it.
Core and Signature
Your daily targets and a plain-words summary of where you stand, on page 1.
Signature
Body composition, Zaika Score, metabolic risk markers, your Body Twin, Energy Blueprint and 28-Day Progress Forecast.
Signature
Your week-by-week path to your goal weight, with the milestones to expect on the way.
Sample pages, for illustration only. The NutriZaika plan template and our BodyPrint™ and Naap™ technology are proprietary. Downloading, copying or distributing them is not allowed under our terms.
How it works
1 cm of tape = 1 day of your plan
We go through your health history, lab results, lifestyle, food preferences and goals in detail before recommending anything.
You receive a personalised 28-day meal plan built from foods you enjoy and matched to precise nutrition targets.
Signature clients check in at day 14 and day 28 to review weight, lab results, hunger and adherence, and their calories are fine-tuned at day 14. Core ends with a progress review.
You build habits and nutrition knowledge that last, so you are not starting over when the plan ends.
Questions
Something else on your mind? Message Nida on WhatsApp.
It starts with a full health assessment of your lab results, lifestyle, food preferences and goals. We then build a 28-day plan around South Asian food, matched to your calorie and macro targets and reviewed by Nida Tu Sehar. Signature clients check in at day 14 and day 28, and their calories are fine-tuned to their results.
Yes. That is the whole point of NutriZaika. Daal, karahi, palak gosht, sabzi, raita and roti are all included, portioned and timed to meet your targets. You will never receive a generic Western-style meal plan from us.
In Pakistan, Core is PKR 8,500 and Signature is PKR 14,000 for 28 days. Outside Pakistan, Core is $40 USD and Signature is $60 USD. There are no hidden fees and no lock-in.
Most clients notice a change in weight, energy or blood sugar within the first two weeks. A 28-day cycle gives enough time to track your progress and adjust to how your body responds.
Yes. Every plan is calibrated to your medical profile, including insulin resistance, PCOS/PMOS, prediabetes, high cholesterol or high blood pressure. We review your lab reports and health history before planning a single meal, and we never use generic templates.
Yes. Our plans are fully online, so we work with clients in every part of Pakistan, from Karachi and Lahore to Islamabad, Peshawar and Quetta, and with Pakistanis and other South Asians abroad. We adapt your plan to the ingredients available where you live.
Book a consultation
Book a consultation and we’ll build a plan around the food you love. Nida or a member of the team replies within 24 hours.